TP-LINK (TL-FC311B-2) Gigabit WDM Media Converter, Fiber up to 2km, Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port, GB SC Fiber Port, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

TP-LINK (TL-FC311B-2) Gigabit WDM Media Converter, Fiber up to 2km, Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port, GB SC Fiber Port, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

Regular price £22.30
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Specification

  • Type: WDM Media Converter
  • Enclosure Type: External
  • Basic Functions: "Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
    Transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
    9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 2 km)
    Single-mode Fiber
    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)"
  • Ports: 1 x Gigabit SC Fiber Port
    1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Standards and Protocols: "IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z"
  • Wave Length: 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
  • Transmission Distance: 2km
  • LED Indicators: "PWR, Link/Act"
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
  • Power Supply: External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
  • Environment (C): Operating Temperature: 0C to 50C (32F to 122F)
    Storage Temperature: -40C to 70C (-40F to 158F)
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.3500 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

Why choose us?

Power For Your Mining

We are here to provide you with the specialist products and expertise to make the most from your project, let Cryptom Mining make your aspirations come true.


Recently viewed