TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm

TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm

Regular price £28.20
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Standards and Protocols: "IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472"
  • Cable: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 300m (OM3)
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (℃): Operating Temperature: 0–70 C (32–158 F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–80 C (-40–176 F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0060 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

Why choose us?

Power For Your Mining

We are here to provide you with the specialist products and expertise to make the most from your project, let Cryptom Mining make your aspirations come true.


Recently viewed